Assam Career Namrup College Recruitment 2023:বিভিন্ন শিক্ষক পদৰ বাবে আবেদন আহ্বান কৰা হৈছে

Assam Career :Applications are invited for various teaching positions in Namrup College Assam.

Assam Career Namrup College Recruitment 2023

Namrup College Assam is inviting applications from eligible candidates for the posts of Assistant Professors in Physics and Mathematics.

Name of post : Assistant Professor

No. of posts : 2

Subject wise vacancies :

  • Physics : 1
  • Mathematics : 1

Qualification : Educational qualification and selection procedure will be followed as per Govt. O.M.
No.AHE.239/2021/68 dated 24.01.2022 and AHE.429/2021fft./3 dated 01 -02-2022

Also Read : Best food for healthy weight gain

Age Limit : Upper age limit is 38 years as on 01-01-2023 (Relaxation will be as per Govt. rule)

How to apply : Candidates can send their applications in the format prescribed by DHE, Assam with all testimonials from HSLC onwards and other relevant documents along with a bank draft of Rs.1500/-(Rupees One thousand Five hundred) only drawn in favour of the DDO & Secretary, G.B., Namrup College, payable at Punjab National Bank, Namrup Branch (IFSC-PUN80051820). The applications must reach the Principal, Namrup College, Namrup, P.O.- Parbatpur, Dist.- Dibrugarh, Assam, PIN-786623 within July 2, 2023

Detailed Advertisement : Click Here

Read Also:-Assam Career Lakhimpur Girls College Recruitment 2023:গৃহ বিজ্ঞান আৰু উদ্ভিদ বিজ্ঞানৰ সহকাৰী অধ্যাপকৰ পদৰ বাবে

Read Also:-Assam Career Women’s College in Tinsukia Recruitment 2023:তিনিচুকীয়াত মহিলা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ নিযুক্তি ২০২৩

Read Also:-Assam Career Rupahi College Recruitment 2023:শিক্ষা বিভাগৰ সহকাৰী অধ্যাপক পদৰ বাবে

Read Also:-Assam Career Jagiroad College Recruitment 2023:বিভিন্ন শিক্ষক পদৰ বাবে আবেদন আহ্বান কৰা হৈছে

Read Also:-Assam Career K.C. Das Commerce College Recruitment 2023:আবেদন আহ্বান কৰা হৈছে

Read Also:-Assam Career ASTEC Recruitment 2023:বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্প ভিত্তিক পদৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছে

FAQs

How many colleges are there in Assam?

Colleges in Assam Search Results – (469) Colleges found
College Name
State
Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh
Assam
Assam Rajiv Gandhi University of Co-operative Management
Assam
Assam Science & Technology University
Assam
Assam University
Assam

Who is the best College in Assam?

List of Top Colleges In Assam based on 2023 Ranking
Assam Women’s University, Jorhat. …
Assam Institute of Management- [ AIM ], Guwahati. …
JEC Jorhat, Jorhat. …
Assam Agricultural University, Jorhat. …
ASTU, Guwahati. …
AIMT Guwahati, Guwahati. …
Girijananda Chowdhury Institute of Management & Technology, Guwahati.

Which is the first College of Assam?

In response, Sir Henry Stedman Cotton, K.C.S.I., then the Chief Commissioner of Assam, announced on 3 November 1899 that a college would be opened in Guwahati. Cotton College, named by the public, was inaugurated on 27 May 1901 by Cotton himself.

Who is the biggest colleges in India?

Check out our list of some of the biggest college campuses sprawled across the country and bookmark your fave!
Banaras Hindu University. …
University Of Hyderabad. …
Osmania University. …
Punjab Agricultural University. …
Aligarh Muslim University. …
Bangalore University. …
North-Eastern Hill University. …
Jawaharlal Nehru University.

Which is the cleanest College of Assam?

Kanoi College is recognized as one of the cleanest colleges of India and the institution has also received felicitation from a number of associations, organizations and individuals in this connection.

Which is the top 1 colleges in India?

Top 10 Universities in India: NIRF India Rankings 2022
NIRF ranking
Name of the university
State
1
Indian Institute of Science
Karnataka
2
Jawaharlal Nehru University
Delhi
3
Jamia Millia Islamia, New Delhi
Delhi
4
Jadavpur University
West Bengal

Who is the best government college?

DELHI TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY. Delhi Technological earlier known as the Delhi College of Engineering was established in 1941 and was then taken under the wings of the Delhi government from 1963. …
ANNA UNIVERSITY. …
JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY. …
JAMIA MILLIA ISLAMIA. …
IEST SHIBPUR.

Which is the no one college in India?

Among the top colleges list, Miranda House of Delhi University has been ranked on the top, while Hindu College, Delhi and Presidency College, Chennai are on second and third position respectively.

Which school is famous in Assam?

List of Top 10 Best Schools in Assam
The Assam Valley School, Sonitpur. …
Don Bosco Higher Secondary School, Dibrugarh. …
Miles and Bronson Residential School, Guwahati. …
Holy Cross School, Silchar. …
Carmel School, Jorhat. …
Budding Buds Senior Secondary School, Tinsukia. …
Tezpur Gurukul School. …
Our Abc Academy, Tinsukia.

Which is the first girls college in Assam?

Handique Girls College
Former names
Guwahati Girls College
Established
1939
Principal
Rajib Kumar Das
Undergraduates
19 Departments
Location
Guwahati , Assam , India

Which is the first private colleges of Assam?

Assam Don Bosco University

The university which is located in Guwahati, Assam, India is Assam’s first state university in the private sector.

Who is the oldest college in India?

India has given the oldest university in the world, back in the fifth century. It was Nalanda University, which was primarily a Buddhist monastery that worked as a university; set up at Bihar (then Maghada). The old university site still lays in rubble around 95 km southeast Patna.31-Mar-2023

Leave a Reply